Ziziphus mucronata Willd.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 421 (1966) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mucronatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mucronatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40865

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ziziphus madecassus H. Perrier

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus mucronata Willd.
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 421 (1966) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: spevctinhm1ak9p5enavpo7ir2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 07:34:19
SESSION unix time in : 1561008859
SESSION unix time out: 1561009459
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561008859
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190