Ziziphus abyssinica Hochst. ex A. Rich.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 421 (1966) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: abyssinicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: abyssinicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40861

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ziziphus mauritiana (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Fiori
  2. Ziziphus xylopyrus Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  3. Ziziphus mauritiana (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Fiori

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus abyssinica Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 421 (1966) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jh1vuqo52rgegrrl13nc9dmoh7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:22:39
SESSION unix time in : 1561515759
SESSION unix time out: 1561516359
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515759
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157