Apodostigma pallens (Planchon ex Oliver) R.Wilczek [as Hippocratea pallens Planchon ex Oliver]

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 407 (1966) [J.C.W.]

drawing: J.C.W.
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pallens
epithet recognized: pallens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40858

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Apodostigma pallens N.Hallé
  2. Hippocratea pallens Planchon ex Oliver

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Apodostigma pallens (Planchon ex Oliver) R.Wilczek [as Hippocratea pallens Planchon ex Oliver]
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 407 (1966) [J.C.W.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dtrs4dpr9v8k6ucnd938bd1v40
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 12:53:09
SESSION unix time in : 1547812389
SESSION unix time out: 1547812989
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812389
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10