Reissantia buchananii (Loes.) N. Hallé [as Hippocratea buchananii Loes.]

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 407 (1966) [J.C.W.]

drawing: J.C.W.
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: buchananii
epithet recognized: buchananii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40857

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocratea buchananii Loes.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Reissantia buchananii (Loes.) N. Hallé [as Hippocratea buchananii Loes.]
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 407 (1966) [J.C.W.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: an6acfomdquvjvjdn8n49quvi7
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:00:40
SESSION unix time in : 1547812840
SESSION unix time out: 1547813440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10