Cassine transvaalensis (Burtt Davy) Codd [as Crocoxylon transvaalense (Burtt Davy) N.Robson]

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 392 (1966) [J.C.W.]

drawing: J.C.W.
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Celastroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: transvaalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: transvaalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40849

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crocoxylon transvaalense (Burtt Davy) N.Robson
  2. Elaeodendron croceum Loes.
  3. Elaeodendron croceum Dinter
  4. Elaeodendron transvaalense (Burtt Davy) R.H.Archer
  5. Salacia transvaalensis Burtt Davy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cassine transvaalensis (Burtt Davy) Codd [as Crocoxylon transvaalense (Burtt Davy) N.Robson]
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 392 (1966) [J.C.W.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4vass300fo5k9e0krjsvs34si5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:15:53
SESSION unix time in : 1547813753
SESSION unix time out: 1547814353
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547813753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10