Pterocelastrus echinatus N.E. Br.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 375 (1966) [J.C.W.]

drawing: J.C.W.
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Celastroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40841

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pterocelastrus galpinii Loes.
  2. Pterocelastrus rehmannii Davidson
  3. Pterocelastrus variabilis sensu Sim

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pterocelastrus echinatus N.E. Br.
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 375 (1966) [J.C.W.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s128rs4r96i5jfcsbj4c1j9rt0
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:07:15
SESSION unix time in : 1547813235
SESSION unix time out: 1547813835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547813235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10