Ilex mitis (L.) Radlk.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 354 (1966) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mitis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mitis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40836

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ilex capensis Sonder & Harvey
  2. Ilex monticola Tul.
  3. Sideroxylon mite L.
  4. Sideroxylon nigricans Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ilex mitis (L.) Radlk.
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 354 (1966) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ejl4rg8kd494os0u0gnp5qcbs5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:21:41
SESSION unix time in : 1561515701
SESSION unix time out: 1561516301
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515701
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157