Leptaulus congolanus (Baillon) Lobr.-Callen & Villiers [as Leptaulus zenkeri Engl.]

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 344 (1963) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Icacinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zenkeri
epithet recognized: congolanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40831

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrocoelium congolanum Baillon
  2. Leptaulus vilhenae Cavaco
  3. Leptaulus zenkeri Engl.
  4. Leptaulus zenkeri Villiers

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Leptaulus congolanus (Baillon) Lobr.-Callen & Villiers [as Leptaulus zenkeri Engl.]
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 344 (1963) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ue08ocol2e53u0rto1052ui11
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:39:57
SESSION unix time in : 1561516797
SESSION unix time out: 1561517397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561516797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157