Opilia amentacea Roxb. [as Opilia tomentella (Oliver) Engl.]

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 337 (1963) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Olacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amentaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40828

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opilia amentacea Oliver
  2. Opilia angiensis De Wild.
  3. Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl. ex Walp.
  4. Opilia celtidifolia Chiov.
  5. Opilia celtidifolia (Oliver) G.Ll.Lucas
  6. Opilia fragrans Elmer
  7. Opilia javanica Miq.
  8. Opilia pentitdis Blume
  9. Opilia ruwenzoriensis De Wild.
  10. Opilia senegalensis Baillon
  11. Opilia thorelii Gagnep.
  12. Opilia tomentella (Oliver) Engl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opilia amentacea Roxb. [as Opilia tomentella (Oliver) Engl.]
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 337 (1963) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3qr9ahelvogrmhkk65jgurbqa2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:22:51
SESSION unix time in : 1561515771
SESSION unix time out: 1561516371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157