Vepris nobilis (Delile) Mziray [as Teclea nobilis Delile]

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 207 (1963) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nobilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nobilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40786

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Teclea nobilis Delile
  2. Toddalia nobilis (Delile) Hook.f. ex Oliver

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Vepris nobilis (Delile) Mziray [as Teclea nobilis Delile]
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 207 (1963) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ssf1rue83ifkjnmuo04jimprs4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:23:55
SESSION unix time in : 1561515835
SESSION unix time out: 1561516435
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515835
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157