Fagaropsis angolensis (Engl.) H.M.Gardner var. mollis

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 184 (1963) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angolensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: angolensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40774

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Vepris angolensis Engl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fagaropsis angolensis (Engl.) H.M.Gardner var. mollis
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 184 (1963) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cki1lljavs82hg4q485cj3vip3
SESSION date in: 2018-12-19
SESSION time in: 06:57:46
SESSION unix time in : 1545199066
SESSION unix time out: 1545199666
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545199066
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.142.94