Thamnosma rhodesicum Mendonca

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 184 (1963) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhodesicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhodesicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40773

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Thamnosma africana Baker f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Thamnosma rhodesicum Mendonca
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 184 (1963) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ufpej4t5n8bf79sm59dlm9qlq5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-18
SESSION time in: 22:29:24
SESSION unix time in : 1545168564
SESSION unix time out: 1545169164
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545168564
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.11.236