Erythroxylum emarginatum Thonn.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 104 (1963) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Erythroxylaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: emarginatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: emarginatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40746

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythroxylum caffrum Sonder
  2. Erythroxylum emarginatum O.E.Schulz
  3. Erythroxylum emarginatum (Sonder) O.E.Schulz
  4. Erythroxylum monogynum Eyles
  5. Erythroxylum perrotii A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Erythroxylum emarginatum Thonn.
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 104 (1963) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e3bprg0aiv83b33ddbor6eves1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 07:29:17
SESSION unix time in : 1561008557
SESSION unix time out: 1561009157
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561008557
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190