Corchorus kirkii N.E. Br.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 83 (1963) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kirkii
epithet recognized: kirkii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40738

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Corchorus pongolensis Burtt Davy & Greenway

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Corchorus kirkii N.E. Br.
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 83 (1963) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ae9u4v5mphcgtmvnlkic4d8kq1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-18
SESSION time in: 22:29:21
SESSION unix time in : 1545168561
SESSION unix time out: 1545169161
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545168561
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.11.236