Triumfetta cana Blume [as Triumfetta tomentosa Bojer]

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 66 (1963) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: canus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40735

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Triumfetta tomentosa Bojer
  2. Triumfetta tomentosa Franch.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Triumfetta cana Blume [as Triumfetta tomentosa Bojer]
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 66 (1963) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jk6d5i1vrg40359uogq2uerrq4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:24:29
SESSION unix time in : 1561515869
SESSION unix time out: 1561516469
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515869
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157