Schismatoglottis asperata Engl. [as Schismatoglottis crispata Hook.f.]
cited name:
Schismatoglottis crispata Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6534-6599, vol. 107 [ser. 3, vol. 37]: t. 6576 (1881) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asperatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4070


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Schismatoglottis crispata Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schismatoglottis asperata Engl. [as Schismatoglottis crispata Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6534-6599, vol. 107 [ser. 3, vol. 37]: t. 6576 (1881) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogrfm3l4k914rh47gg2a6gfhr5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:30:14
SESSION unix time in : 1570998614
SESSION unix time out: 1570999214
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570998614
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.5.157