Schismatoglottis asperata Engl. [as Schismatoglottis crispata Hook.f.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6534-6599, vol. 107 [ser. 3, vol. 37]: t. 6576 (1881) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asperatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4070

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Schismatoglottis crispata Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schismatoglottis asperata Engl. [as Schismatoglottis crispata Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6534-6599, vol. 107 [ser. 3, vol. 37]: t. 6576 (1881) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542507205
current unix time :1542507205
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: