Sida ovata Forssk.

Flore du Congo et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 10: p. 175, t. 16 (1963) [A. Cleuter]

drawing: A. Cleuter
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40573

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sida aurescens Ulbr.
  2. Sida dinterana Hochr.
  3. Sida flexuosa Burtt Davy
  4. Sida grewioides Guill. & Perr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sida ovata Forssk.
Flore du Congo et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 10: p. 175, t. 16 (1963) [A. Cleuter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527342456
current unix time :1527342456
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: