Christiana africana DC.

Flore du Congo et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 10: p. 5, t. 1 (1963) [A. Cleuter]

drawing: A. Cleuter
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40557

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carpodiptera schomburgkii Baillon
  2. Christiana cordifolia Hook.f.
  3. Christiana madagascariensis Baillon
  4. Speirostyla tiliifolia Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Christiana africana DC.
Flore du Congo et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 10: p. 5, t. 1 (1963) [A. Cleuter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519231433
current unix time :1519231433
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: