Cissus petiolata Hook.f. var. pubescens

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 9: p. 517, t. 51 (1960) [A. Cleuter]

drawing: A. Cleuter
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: petiolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petiolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40549

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus bignonioides Schweinf. ex Gilg & M.Brandt
  2. Cissus flamignii De Wild.
  3. Cissus hochstetteri (Miq.) Planchon
  4. Cissus suberosa (Welw. ex Baker) Planchon
  5. Vitis hochstetteri Miq.
  6. Vitis suberosa Welw. ex Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cissus petiolata Hook.f. var. pubescens
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 9: p. 517, t. 51 (1960) [A. Cleuter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527287775
current unix time :1527287775
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: