Callitriche stagnalis Scop.

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 7: p. 350 (1958) [A. Cleuter]

drawing: A. Cleuter
engraving:

family: Callitrichaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stagnalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: stagnalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40465

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Callitriche aestivalis Thuill.
  2. Callitriche dioica Schur
  3. Callitriche minor Bellynck
  4. Callitriche palustris (Scop.) Schinz & Thell.
  5. Callitriche stagnalis Glück
  6. Callitriche stagnalis Glück
  7. Callitriche stagnalis Glück
  8. Callitriche stagnalis (Schur) Nyman
  9. Callitriche stagnalis Kütz.
  10. Callitriche verna Savi

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Callitriche stagnalis Scop.
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 7: p. 350 (1958) [A. Cleuter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519311056
current unix time :1519311056
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: