Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer
cited name:
Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer

Portefeuille des horticulteurs, journal pratique des jardins, vol. 2: (1848) [Maubert]

drawing: Maubert
engraving: Maubert

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cumingii
epithet recognized: cumingii

Illustration contributed by:
U.S. Department of Agriculture, National Agricultural Library

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=404037


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bridgesia cumingii (Hopffer) Backeb.
  2. Weingartia cumingii (Hopffer) Backeb. & Oosten

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer
Portefeuille des horticulteurs, journal pratique des jardins, vol. 2: (1848) [Maubert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bbaq6gr1dfbufs8onqsime9sg2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 12:23:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575890626
SESSION unix time out: 1575891226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575890626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208