Disocactus mallisonii (Otto & A.Dietr.) Barthlott var. roseus [as Cereus mallisonii Otto & A. Dietr. var. roseus]
cited name:
Cereus mallisonii Otto & A. Dietr.

Portefeuille des horticulteurs, journal pratique des jardins, vol. 2: (1848) [Maubert]

drawing: Maubert
engraving: Maubert

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mallisonii
epithet recognized: mallisonii

Illustration contributed by:
U.S. Department of Agriculture, National Agricultural Library

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=404029


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus mallisonii (Otto & A.Dietr.) Borg
  2. Cereus mallisonii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus mallisonii Otto & A. Dietr.
  4. Cereus smithii Pfeiffer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus mallisonii (Otto & A.Dietr.) Barthlott var. roseus [as Cereus mallisonii Otto & A. Dietr. var. roseus]
Portefeuille des horticulteurs, journal pratique des jardins, vol. 2: (1848) [Maubert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gktl0imoihv8aqt8na2b7rm8b5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 18:29:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574184543
SESSION unix time out: 1574185143
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574184543
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174