Mammillaria tenuis DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria tenuis DC.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3646 (1839) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40266


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria tenuis DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria tenuis DC.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3646 (1839) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 413guijk2ejka407fr1i5s6g94
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:03:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576386201
SESSION unix time out: 1576386801
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576386201
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93