Orostachys thyrsiflora Fischer
cited name:
Orostachys thyrsiflora Fischer

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 103, t. 6, fig. 4 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thyrsiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thyrsiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402649


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon leucantha Ledeb.
  2. Cotyledon thyrsiflora (Fischer) D.Dietr.
  3. Cotyledon thyrsiflora (Fischer) Maxim.
  4. Orostachys roseus Berger
  5. Sedum spinosum (Fischer) Fröd.
  6. Umbilicus leucanthus (Ledeb.) G. Don
  7. Umbilicus leucanthus (Ledeb.) Ledeb.
  8. Umbilicus thyrsiflorus (Fischer) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Orostachys thyrsiflora Fischer
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 103, t. 6, fig. 4 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r26t3fsba2ge9cskd63rd4c014
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:21:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573514462
SESSION unix time out: 1573515062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573514462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210