Sempervivum globiferum L. [as Sempervivum soboliferum Sims]
cited name:
Sempervivum soboliferum Sims

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 19, t. 2, fig. 6 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: soboliferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globifer, globifera, globiferum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jovibarba globifera (L.) J.Parn.
  2. Jovibarba globiferum (L.) Tjaden
  3. Jovibarba sobolifera (Sims) Opiz
  4. Sedum soboliferum (Sims) E.H.L.Krause
  5. Sempervivum soboliferum Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sempervivum globiferum L. [as Sempervivum soboliferum Sims]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 19, t. 2, fig. 6 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i1k8ob88ft3gndpm4dv5q33cs7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:10:16
SESSION unix time in : 1573546216
SESSION unix time out: 1573546816
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573546216
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19