Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 6: p. 857, t. 54, fig. 4 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 6: p. 857, t. 54, fig. 4 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oog9ho6cl4apd9j2iibvgaum36
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 19:49:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571680149
SESSION unix time out: 1571680749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571680149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186