Dianthus polymorphus M. Bieb.
cited name:
Dianthus polymorphus M. Bieb.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 6: p. 815, t. 51, fig. 7 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polymorphus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polymorphus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402448


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus atratus Beaupr. ex Ser.
  2. Dianthus autumnalis Kit.
  3. Dianthus dichotomus Pallas
  4. Dianthus diutinus Kit.
  5. Dianthus glomeratus Pallas ex Ledeb.
  6. Dianthus intermedius Willd. ex Ledeb.
  7. Dianthus platyodon Klokov
  8. Dianthus polymorphus Sanda
  9. Dianthus ponticus Wahlenb.
  10. Dianthus sabuli Kit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus polymorphus M. Bieb.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 6: p. 815, t. 51, fig. 7 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n8a9kmvvs4mh56pduv1p0on5m5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:11:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573510279
SESSION unix time out: 1573510879
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573510279
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210