Dianthus capitatus Balb. ex DC.
cited name:
Dianthus capitatus Balb. ex DC.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 6: p. 815, t. 51, fig. 4 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402445


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus capillatus Meinsh.
  2. Dianthus capitatus Balb. ex DC.
  3. Dianthus cephalotes Ser.
  4. Dianthus glaucophyllus Boiss.
  5. Dianthus subulosus Conrath & Freyn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus capitatus Balb. ex DC.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 6: p. 815, t. 51, fig. 4 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ac1rimvgetmte49l0ffaodn1n3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:37:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574285847
SESSION unix time out: 1574286447
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285847
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146