Epipactis papillosa Franch. & Sav.
cited name:
Epipactis papillosa Franch. & Sav.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 4: p. 627, t. 39, fig. 4 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: papillosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: papillosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402311


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis helleborine (Franch. & Sav.) T.Hashim.
  2. Epipactis helleborine (Makino) T.Hashim.
  3. Epipactis latifolia (Franch. & Sav.) Maxim. ex Kom.
  4. Epipactis papillosa Y.N.Lee & K.S.Lee
  5. Epipactis papillosa (Makino) T.Koyama & Asai
  6. Epipactis sayekiana Makino
  7. Limodorum papillosum (Franch. & Sav.) Kuntze
  8. Serapias sayekiana (Makino) Makino
  9. Amesia papillosa (Franch. & Sav.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
  10. Helleborine papillosa (Franch. & Sav.) Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis papillosa Franch. & Sav.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 4: p. 627, t. 39, fig. 4 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rtlkvn7cutbut8jca4ea03cpn4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:34:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574112847
SESSION unix time out: 1574113447
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574112847
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49