Begonia adenopoda Lemaire [as Begonia verticillata Hook.]

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 9: t. 811 (1852) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verticillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adenopodus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39981

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia verticillata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia adenopoda Lemaire [as Begonia verticillata Hook.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 9: t. 811 (1852) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: auivq63n4tujdt9ukhqhdjj6k4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 01:37:20
SESSION unix time in : 1558481840
SESSION unix time out: 1558482440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558481840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.143.239