Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 5: t. 444 (1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396771

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 5: t. 444 (1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b54epja4usdc0r7qtt7aagdhd3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:52:06
SESSION unix time in : 1558655526
SESSION unix time out: 1558656126
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558655526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215