Plectranthus scrophularioides Wall. ex Benth.
cited name:
Plectranthus scrophularioides Wall. ex Benth.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 5: t. 464 (1842) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: scrophularioides
epithet recognized: scrophularioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39634


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Isodon latiflorus (C.Y.Wu & H.W.Li) H.Hara
  2. Plectranthus scrophularioides Wall. ex Benth.
  3. Rabdosia latiflora C.Y.Wu & H.W.Li
  4. Rabdosia scrophularioides (Wall. ex Benth.) H.Hara

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus scrophularioides Wall. ex Benth.
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 5: t. 464 (1842) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kvmhgdq68qud1jsqmihfmfe775
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:13:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576462386
SESSION unix time out: 1576462986
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576462386
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98