Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 187 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394987


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 187 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 92db20rvicg33bppqespcdg2c5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 20:07:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571681234
SESSION unix time out: 1571681834
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571681235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186