Sedum acre L. [as Sedum parvum acre]
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 4: t. 538 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394601


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L. [as Sedum parvum acre]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 4: t. 538 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c58kra2ela0q82cu0l8i358654
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:36:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574116603
SESSION unix time out: 1574117203
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574116603
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49