Dianthus barbatus L. [as Armerius flos alter]
cited name:
Dianthus barbatus L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 176, fig. 2 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393949


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus barbatus Moench
  2. Dianthus aggregatus Poiret
  3. Dianthus corymbosus F.Dietr.
  4. Dianthus girardinii Lamotte
  5. Dianthus hispanicus Dum.Cours.
  6. Dianthus latifolius Willd.
  7. Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.
  8. Dianthus splendidissimus Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus barbatus L. [as Armerius flos alter]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 176, fig. 2 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rs2ra8h162oju31ke6j5r7uek4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:59:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573621181
SESSION unix time out: 1573621781
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573621181
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19