Cuminum cyminum L. [as Cuminum sativum]
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 298, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392872


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L. [as Cuminum sativum]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 298, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2sk0c09b606e43oqetd2fm6d37
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 23:34:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569015251
SESSION unix time out: 1569015851
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569015251
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30