Dianthus superbus L. [as Caryophyllus minor alter]
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 175, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392749


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L. [as Caryophyllus minor alter]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 175, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u3mgsredajlklo5t0e5jdisaq3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 20:43:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571683434
SESSION unix time out: 1571684034
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571683434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186