Primula cortusoides L. var. grandiflora
cited name:
Primula cortusoides L.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 16: t. 599 (1869) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cortusoides
epithet recognized: cortusoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39257


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Auganthus cortusoides (L.) Soják

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Primula cortusoides L. var. grandiflora
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 16: t. 599 (1869) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mlcvnv1rst4g25rlc99lc9lot1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 02:29:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576027783
SESSION unix time out: 1576028383
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576027783
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210