Primula cortusoides L. var. grandiflora

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 16: t. 599 (1869) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cortusoides
epithet recognized: cortusoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39257

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Auganthus cortusoides (L.) Soják

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Primula cortusoides L. var. grandiflora
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 16: t. 599 (1869) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534848127
current unix time :1534848127
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: