Schindleria rosea-aenia (Lemaire) H. Walter [as Ledenbergia rosea-aenia Lemaire]
cited name:
Ledenbergia rosea-aenia Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 16: t. 591 (1869) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Phytolaccaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosea-aenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rosea-aenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39252


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ledenbergia rosea-aenia Lemaire
  2. Rivina rosea-aenia (Lemaire) Kuntze
  3. Villamillia rosea-aenia (Lem.) Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schindleria rosea-aenia (Lemaire) H. Walter [as Ledenbergia rosea-aenia Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 16: t. 591 (1869) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8hqrih926bh159jtn0js5fb3f2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 06:34:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576042489
SESSION unix time out: 1576043089
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576042489
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179