Calathea baraquinii (Lemaire) Regel var. roseum [as Maranta baraquinii Lemaire var. roseum]
cited name:
Maranta baraquinii Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 15: t. 542 (1868) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: baraquinii
epithet recognized: baraquinii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39225


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta baraquinii Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea baraquinii (Lemaire) Regel var. roseum [as Maranta baraquinii Lemaire var. roseum]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 15: t. 542 (1868) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 48ug7viq0okga49euk5c8m36h0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 22:50:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575755450
SESSION unix time out: 1575756050
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575755450
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182