Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff. [as Cactus bradypus Lehm.]
cited name:
Cactus bradypus Lehm.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 12 (1757-1843) [J.G.C. Lehman]

drawing: J.G.C. Lehman
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bradypus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: senilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392006


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bradypus Lehm.
  2. Cactus senilis Haw.
  3. Cephalocereus senilis (Mathsson) P.V.Heath
  4. Cephalocereus senilis P.V.Heath
  5. Cereus bradypus (Lehm.) Steudel
  6. Cereus senilis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  7. Echinocactus senilis (Haw.) Beaton
  8. Echinocactus staplesiae Tate
  9. Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire
  10. Pilocereus senilis Mathsson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff. [as Cactus bradypus Lehm.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 12 (1757-1843) [J.G.C. Lehman]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ilrs4ou9hua13t65a8igvfjmd1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 16:34:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576424063
SESSION unix time out: 1576424663
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576424063
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179