Begonia umbellata Kunth

BULK_2, , fig. 4.26 () [E. Irmscher]

drawing: E. Irmscher
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=391915

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia fissisepala C.DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia umbellata Kunth
BULK_2, , fig. 4.26 () [E. Irmscher]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vgmhns7q0nuud8h6sqp4ruvv97
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:56:31
SESSION unix time in : 1558785391
SESSION unix time out: 1558785991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558785391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87