Begonia longirostris Benth.

BULK_2, , fig. 4.22 () [E. Irmscher]

drawing: E. Irmscher
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longirostris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longirostris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=391911

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia grewiifolia (A. DC.) Warb.
  2. Semibegoniella jamesoniana (A. DC.) C.DC.
  3. Semibegoniella sodiroi C.DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia longirostris Benth.
BULK_2, , fig. 4.22 () [E. Irmscher]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: snveu28u2262a0ikiok8c3sms2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:31:17
SESSION unix time in : 1561037477
SESSION unix time out: 1561038077
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561037477
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129