Begonia foliosa Kunth [as Begonia microphylla (Klotzsch) A. DC.]

BULK_2, , fig. 4.21 () [E. Irmscher]

drawing: E. Irmscher
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foliosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=391910

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia elegans Kunth
  2. Begonia foliosa Poeppig ex A. DC.
  3. Begonia foliosa L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  4. Begonia foliosa (L.B.Sm.) Dorr
  5. Begonia foliosa (Klotzsch) Dorr
  6. Begonia foliosa (A. DC.) L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  7. Begonia foliosa L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  8. Begonia jamesoniana A. DC.
  9. Begonia microphylla (Klotzsch) A. DC.
  10. Begonia microphylla L.B.Sm.
  11. Begonia poeppigiana (Klotzsch) A. DC.
  12. Begonia putzeysiana A. DC.
  13. Begonia splendens A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia foliosa Kunth [as Begonia microphylla (Klotzsch) A. DC.]
BULK_2, , fig. 4.21 () [E. Irmscher]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 90ilps0c7s0o3i23101fjeqbb4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 01:29:15
SESSION unix time in : 1558481355
SESSION unix time out: 1558481955
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558481355
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.143.239