Begonia veitchii Hook.f.

The Gardeners’ chronicle, ser. 3, vol. 4: p. 536, fig. 76 (1874-1955)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchii
epithet recognized: veitchii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389984

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia rosiflora Hook.f.
  2. Begonia veitchii (Hook.f.) Voss

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia veitchii Hook.f.
The Gardeners’ chronicle, ser. 3, vol. 4: p. 536, fig. 76 (1874-1955)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 33gcvhpcq9hn4n2njsvutiltr1
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:58:07
SESSION unix time in : 1553345887
SESSION unix time out: 1553346487
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345887
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169