Begonia crenata Dryand.

Archiv für die Botanik, vol. 1: t. 6[14], fig. 3 (1796-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388955

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia minima Beddome

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia crenata Dryand.
Archiv für die Botanik, vol. 1: t. 6[14], fig. 3 (1796-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1mc0u4ugbucfimcvkqa7njoma2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:14:06
SESSION unix time in : 1558653246
SESSION unix time out: 1558653846
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653246
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215