Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta illustris Linden]
cited name:
Maranta illustris Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 14: t. 515 (1867) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: illustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: roseopictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38861


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea illustris (Linden) N.E. Br.
  2. Maranta illustris Linden
  3. Maranta roseopicta Linden
  4. Maranta wagneri Veitch ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta illustris Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 14: t. 515 (1867) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ebtrjqhvsbkt1jt6rjngr108e0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:50:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576443043
SESSION unix time out: 1576443643
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576443043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159