Begonia monophylla Pavon ex A. DC. [as Begonia unifolia Rose]

Contributions from the United States National Herbarium Herbarium, vol. 8: t. 70 (1890-2006)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: unifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=387806

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia unifolia Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia monophylla Pavon ex A. DC. [as Begonia unifolia Rose]
Contributions from the United States National Herbarium Herbarium, vol. 8: t. 70 (1890-2006)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 27l75i8h0pff8gp89b2kdfr251
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:59:06
SESSION unix time in : 1553345946
SESSION unix time out: 1553346546
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345946
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169